Thursday, April 14, 2011

North vs. South Clash - Girls Rosters Released

(Last updated 4/21/11)

With the event just a week away, it is time to release the rosters for the North vs. South Clash 2011. These games will take place at Southern New Hampshire University in Manchester on Thursday, April 21. Here are the rosters and game times.

Underclassmen Game - 5 pm

Team North
Jillian Gilman, John Stark Regional HS (2013)
Payton Curtis, White Mountains Regional HS (2013)
Jordan Filion, Merrimack Valley HS (2013)
Talia Bedell, Groveton HS (2014)
Melissa Macleod, Winnacunnet HS (2014)
Yvonne Dean-Bailey, Portsmouth Christian Academy (2013)
Moriah Morton, Lebanon HS (2013)
Marissa Merrill, Inter-Lakes HS (2013)
Trina Scheie, Lebanon HS (2013)
Morgan Church, Kearsarge Regional HS (2014)
Lindsey Nerbonne, Bow HS (2013)

Alternates
Lauren Kidder, Kennett HS (2013)
Chelsea Payer, White Mountains Regional HS (2013)
Heather King, Lebanon HS (2014)
Sam MacDonald, Lebanon HS (2014)


Team South
Meghan Green, Bishop Guertin HS (2013)
Madison Gibbs, Bishop Guertin HS (2013)
McKenzie Brown, Bedford HS (2014)
Danielle Fletcher, Manchester Memorial HS (2013)
Kelsey Scheibel, Windham HS (2013)
Aliza Simpson, Londonderry HS (2014)
Allie Hartford, Manchester Memorial HS (2013)
Dina Pitsas, Milford HS (2013)
Clairee Putnam, Windham HS (2014)
Jamie Sherburne, Bishop Guertin HS (2014)
Kelsey Brown, Oyster River HS (2013)

Alternates
Sandi Purcell, Alvirne HS (2014)
Rachel Collins, Bedford HS (2014)
Kayla Stacy, Manchester Memorial HS (2014)
Christina Milliken, Londonderry HS (2013)
Bernadette Connors, Windham HS (2013)



Juniors Game - 6 pm

Team North
Gretchen Anderson, St. Thomas Aquinas HS (2012)
Bryanna Bennett, White Mountains Regional HS (2012)
Jenn Allen, Fall Mountain Regional HS (2012)
Jessica Zabielski, Fall Mountain Regional HS (2012)
Kate Gautier, Hanover HS (2012)
Kaitlin Taylor, Kennett HS (2012)
Julia Winn, Littleton HS (2012)
Jordan Phinney, Newfound Regional HS (2012)
Mikaela Guertin, Belmont HS (2012)
Samantha Brenner, New Hampton School (2012)


Team South
Katelyn Roeser, Nashua High North (2012)
Ashley Giampetruzzi, Manchester Central HS (2012)
Allie Mahan, Dover HS (2012)
Amra Elezovic, Manchester Memorial HS (2012)
Emily Rose, Timberlane Regional HS (2012)
Sara Roy, Nashua High South (2012)
Aviana Morrison, Winnacunnet HS (2012)
Anna Sullivan, Winnacunnet HS (2012)
Savanna Stanley, Bow HS (2012)



Seniors Game

Team North
Angie Michalski, Inter-Lakes HS (2011)
Emma Rosen, Hanover HS (2011)
Sara Romano, Lebanon HS (2011)
Sydney Robertson, Prospect Mountain HS (2011)
Tiffany Lewis, Hillsboro-Derring HS (2011)
Harley Smith, Hopkinton HS (2011)


Team South
Deanna Purcell, Alvirne HS (2011)
Ashley Gendron, Manchester Memorial HS (2011)
Jamie Boyatsis, Dover HS (2011)
Katie Matatall, Timberlane Regional HS (2011)
Olivia Lacroix, Manchester Central HS (2011)
Emilee Marro, Trinity HS (2011)

No comments:

Post a Comment